1. トップページ
  2. プライバシーポリシー

プライバシーポリシー

2014年4月15日制定
2015年11月30日改正
2015年12月24日改正
2017年5月24日改正

1. 基本方針

 双日リートアドバイザーズ株式会社(以下「当社」といいます。)は、個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成15年法律第57号。その後の改正を含みます。)、行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律(平成25年法律第27号。その後の改正を含みます。以下「番号法」といいます。)、その他の関係法令及びガイドライン(以下「法令等」といいます。)を遵守し、当社が入手した個人情報の適正な取扱い、保護及び管理に努めます。

2. 利用目的について

1. 個人情報の利用目的について

 当社は、取得した個人情報を次の目的の範囲内で利用します。法令等で認められる場合を除き、あらかじめご本人様の同意を得ずに次の目的の範囲を超えて個人情報の利用は行いません。

(1) 投資信託及び投資法人に関する法律その他の関係法令に基づく、投資主様の権利行使及び当社がその資産の運用を受託する日本リート投資法人(以下「本投資法人」といいます。)の義務の履行に係る業務を行うため
(2) 本投資法人の投資主様の情報の管理及び投資主様への情報提供を行うため
(3) 本投資法人による資金の借入れ、投資法人債の発行及び投資口の募集等のため
(4) 本投資法人へのお問い合わせ、資料のご請求又は訪問等に関する確認及び対応のため
(5) 当社が受託業務として行う資産の運用のための調査分析及び検討等のため
(6) 当社が受託業務として行う本投資法人による資産の取得、譲渡、並びに不動産の賃貸、管理及び運営に係る業務(取引時確認、信用調査及び権利関係調査等を含みます。)の遂行のため
(7) 当社が行う本投資法人に係るIR活動業務その他当社及び本投資法人の業務の適切かつ円滑な遂行のため
(8) その他、上記に付随又は関連して必要と認められる業務又は事務を実施するため

2. 特定個人情報の利用目的について

 上記1.にかかわらず、当社の特定個人情報の利用目的は次のとおりとします。

(1) 役職員(扶養家族を含みます。)に係る個人番号関連事務(次に関連する事務を含みます。)
①雇用主が行う源泉徴収関連事務のため
②雇用主が行う個人住民税関連事務のため
③雇用主が行う雇用保険関連事務のため
④雇用主が行う健康保険関連事務(適用関係・給付関係)のため
⑤雇用主が行う厚生年金保険関連事務(適用関係)のため
(2) 役職員(扶養家族を含みます。)以外に係る個人番号関連事務(次に関連する事務を含みます。)
①報酬・料金等の支払調書作成事務のため
②配当、剰余金の分配及び基金利息の支払調書作成事務のため
③不動産の使用料等の支払調書作成事務のため
④不動産等の譲受けの対価の支払調書作成事務のため
⑤本投資法人の行う金融商品取引等に係る調書作成事務のため
⑥その他法令の規定により個人番号の記載が求められる法定調書等の作成事務のため

3. 取得について

1. 個人情報の取得について

 当社は、個人情報を取得する場合には、適正な方法により個人情報を取得します。当社は、個人情報を取得するにあたっては、偽りその他不正の手段により個人情報を取得せず、個人情報の不正取得等の不当な行為を行っている第三者から、当該情報が漏えいされた個人情報であること等を知った上でこれを取得しません。
 当社は、個人情報をご本人様から直接書面やウェブサイトの画面等を通じて取得する場合には、あらかじめご本人様に対して利用目的を明示します。ただし、取得の状況から利用目的が明らかな場合その他法令等に基づく場合は、利用目的の明示を省略させて頂くことがあります。
 機微情報については、法令等で認められる場合を除き、あらかじめご本人様からの同意なく取得・利用又は第三者提供をしません。

2. 個人番号の取得について

 上記1.にかかわらず、当社がご本人又は他の個人番号関係事務実施者に対して個人番号の提供を求めることができるのは、上記第2の2に規定された事務を処理するために必要がある場合に限られます。また、個人番号提供の要請は、当該事務を処理するために必要が生じた時点又は当該事務の発生が予想できた時点で行います。

3. 本人確認について

 個人番号の提供を受けるにあたっては、番号法第16条に定める各方法により本人確認を行います。また、代理人については、同条に定める各方法により、当該代理人の身元確認、代理権の確認及び本人の個人番号の確認を行うものとします。

4. 第三者提供の制限について

1. 個人データの第三者提供の制限について

 当社は、当社が保有する個人データを、以下に定める場合を除き、第三者へ開示又は提供しません。

(1) ご本人様の同意がある場合
(2) 法令に基づく場合
(3) 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要であって、ご本人様の同意を得ることが困難である場合
(4) 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難である場合
(5) 国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
(6) 利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、当社が適切な監督を行う業務委託先に提供する場合
(7) その他、法令等により、開示又は提供が認められる場合

2. 特定個人情報の第三者提供の制限について

 上記1.にかかわらず、当社は、番号法第19条各号に掲げられる場合を除き、特定個人情報を第三者に提供しません。

3. 外国にある第三者への個人データの提供の制限について

 法令等に定める場合を除くほか、あらかじめ外国にある第三者への提供を認める旨のご本人様の同意を得ずに、個人データを外国にある第三者に提供しません。

5. 個人データの安全管理について

 当社は、取扱う個人データの漏えい、滅失又は毀損の防止その他の個人データの安全管理のため、法令等に従い、必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を実施し、個人データを管理します。

6. 個人データの取扱いの委託について

 当社は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において取得した個人データの取扱いの全部又は一部を委託する場合がありますが、かかる場合には、委託先での個人データの安全管理が図られるよう、厳重な安全管理措置を義務づける等、当該委託先に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

7. 保有個人データの開示、訂正、削除、利用停止等について

 当社は、ご本人様からお申し出があった場合には、所定の手続きによりご本人様であることを確認の上、法令等に基づいて保有個人データの開示、訂正、削除、利用停止等のご請求をお受けします。ご請求につきましては、下記のお問い合わせ窓口までお申し出下さい。必要な手続きなどをご案内いします。なお、所定の手数料をご負担頂く場合があります。

8. 個人情報の取扱いに関するお問い合わせについて

 個人情報の取扱いに関するお問い合わせにつきましては、以下のお問い合わせ窓口までお申し出下さい。

<お問い合わせ窓口>

住所 〒105-0004 東京都港区新橋一丁目18番1号
名称 双日リートアドバイザーズ株式会社 財務企画本部 業務企画部
電話 03-5501-0080
URL http://www.sojitz-sra.com/
受付時間 午前9時から午後5時30分まで(祝祭日を除く月曜日から金曜日)

9. 認定個人情報保護団体について

 当社は次の認定個人情報保護団体の対象事業者です。認定個人情報保護団体では、対象事業者の個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情・相談を受け付けていますので、その場合は以下のお問い合わせ窓口までご連絡下さい。

<お問い合わせ窓口>

名称 一般社団法人 投資信託協会 投資者相談室
電話 03-5614-8440
受付時間 午前9時から午前11時30分まで、午後0時30分から午後5時まで(祝祭日を除く月曜日から金曜日)

10. 個人情報保護体制の継続的改善について

 本プライバシー・ポリシーは、法令等の改正その他の理由に基づき、改正されることがあります。なお、当社は、法令等の改廃による場合のほか、必要に応じて本プライバシー・ポリシーを見直し、個人情報保護に対する取組みの強化、改善に努めます。



(ご参考)

2019年2月27日

Sojitz REIT Advisors K.K. Privacy Notice
in relation to
General Data Protection Regulation
(EU一般データ保護規則に関する当社方針について)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. PERSONAL INFORMATION WE USE
2. PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
3. YOUR RIGHTS OVER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
4. INFORMATION SHARING
5. INFORMATION SECURITY AND STORAGE
6. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER
7. CONTACT US
8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice describes how Sojitz REIT Advisors K.K. ('Sojitz', 'we' or 'us') collects and processes personal information about an individual in the European Economic Area (‘Personal Information’), how we use and protect your Personal Information, and your rights in relation to your Personal Information.

This privacy notice applies to all Personal Information we collect or process about you. Personal Information is information, or a combination of pieces of information that could reasonably allow you to be identified.

1. PERSONAL INFORMATION WE USE

We will collect Personal Information about you from a variety of sources. We may collect your Personal Information from you directly (e.g. when you contact us) or from other sources such as public registrars, credit research agencies, recruiting agencies, employment screening agencies.

1.1 Information we collect directly from you

The categories of information that we collect directly from you are:

(a) personal details (e.g. name, date of birth)
(b) contact details (e.g. phone or mobile number, email address, postal address)
(c) educational details (e.g. educational history, qualifications, certifications, skills)
(d) citizenship or immigration information
(e) professional experience
(f) any other information you may choose to provide us in your dealings with us.

We may be required by law or as a consequence of any contractual relationship we have with you to collect certain Personal Information from you. In such case, your failure to provide the information may prevent or delay the fulfilment of our obligations under the law or the contract.

1.2 Information we collect from other sources:

The categories of information that we collect about you from other sources are:

(a) personal details (e.g. name, date of birth)
(b) contact details (e.g. phone number, email address, postal address or mobile number)
(c) background check information
(d) publicly available professional profiles on websites or social media (e.g. LinkedIn)
(e) information about your creditability or reputation
1.3 Special categories of Personal Information

Some of the categories of information that we collect are special categories of Personal Information (also known as sensitive personal information). In particular, we may process Personal Information that may reveal your racial or ethnic origin, religion or that may relate to your health, such as your medical history and reports on medical diagnoses, injuries and treatment.

We collect such kind of Personal Information only when you give us an explicit consent or as permitted or required by law.

2. PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

2.1 We use your Personal Information to:
(a) perform and enforce any contractual obligation under a contract with us
(b) provide and personalise our services
(c) deal with your enquiries and requests
(d) comply with legal obligations to which we are subject and cooperate with regulators and law enforcement bodies
(e) contact you with marketing and offers relating to products and services offered by us and/or other members of Sojitz Group Companies (defined in section 4) (unless you have opted out of marketing, or we are otherwise prevented by law from doing so)
(f) personalise the marketing messages we send you to make them more relevant and interesting
2.2 We must have a legal basis to process your Personal Information. In most cases the legal basis will be one of the following:
(a) to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, for example to provide the services, to ensure that invoices are paid correctly, and to ensure you are able to access our premises when required
(b) to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, for example your contact details and bank account details
(c) to comply with our legal obligations, for example obtaining proof of your identity to enable us to meet our anti-money laundering obligations
(d) to comply with our legal obligations to you, for example health and safety obligations while you are on our premises or to a third party (e.g. the taxation authorities)
(e) to meet our legitimate interests, for example screening your background for anti-corruption purpose or to understand how you use our services or products and to enable us to derive knowledge from that enable us to develop new services or products. When we process Personal Information to meet our legitimate interests, we put in place robust safeguards to ensure that your privacy is protected and to ensure that our legitimate interests are not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms
(f) to protect your or another person’s vital interests, for example by providing your health information to a doctor in case of a medical emergency situation.
(g) when you gave us consent to the processing of your Personal Information for the specific purposes (When the legal basis to process your Personal Information is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the details at the end of this privacy notice.)

3. YOUR RIGHTS OVER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have certain rights regarding your Personal Information, subject to local law. These include the following rights to:

access your Personal Information
rectify your Personal Information
erase your Personal Information
restrict our use of your Personal Information
object to our use of your Personal Information
receive your Personal Information in a usable electronic format and transmit it to a third party (right to data portability)
withdraw your consent where our processing is based on your consent
lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority.

We encourage you to contact us to update or correct your information if it changes or if the Personal Information we hold about you is inaccurate.

We will contact you if we need additional information from you in order to honour your requests.

If you would like to discuss or exercise such rights, please contact us at the details below.

4. INFORMATION SHARING

We may share your Personal Information with third parties under the following circumstances:

Service providers and business partners. We may share your Personal Information with our service providers and business partners that perform marketing services and other business operations for us. For example, we may partner with other companies to process secure payments, fulfil orders, optimize our services, send newsletters and marketing emails, support email and messaging services and analyse information.
Our group companies. We work closely with other businesses and companies that fall under Sojitz Corporation (1-1, Uchisaiwaicho 2-chome, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8691, Japan) (‘Sojitz Group Companies’). We may share your Personal Information with Sojitz Group Companies for marketing purposes or anti-corruption compliance purposes.
Law enforcement agency, court, regulator, government authority or other third party. We may share your Personal Information with these parties where we believe this is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, or otherwise to protect our rights or the rights of any third party.
Asset purchasers. We may share your Personal Information with any third party that purchases, or to which we transfer, all or substantially all of our assets and business. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the entity to which we transfer your Personal Information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this privacy notice.

Because we operate business globally, the recipients referred to above may be located outside the jurisdiction in which you are located (or in which we provide the services). See section 6 (International Data Transfer) for more information.

5. INFORMATION SECURITY AND STORAGE

We implement reasonable technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk to the Personal Information we process. These measures are aimed at ensuring the on-going integrity and confidentiality of Personal Information. We evaluate these measures on a regular basis to ensure the security of the processing.

We will keep your Personal Information for as long as we have a relationship with you. Once our relationship with you has come to an end, we will retain your Personal Information for a period of time that that in our opinion will enable us to:

Maintain business records for analysis and/or audit purposes
Comply with record retention requirements under the law or under applicable record retention policies
Defend or bring any existing or potential legal claims
Deal with any complaints regarding the services, to the extent it is reasonably possible for us

We will delete your Personal Information when it is no longer required for these purposes. If there is any information that we are unable, for technical reasons, to delete entirely from our systems, we will put in place appropriate measures to prevent any further processing or use of the data.

6. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER

Your Personal Information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in a country that is not regarded as ensuring an adequate level of protection for personal information by the European Commission.

We have and shall put in place appropriate safeguards (such as contractual commitments) in accordance with applicable legal requirements to ensure that your personal information is adequately protected. For more information on the appropriate safeguards in place, please contact us at the details below.

7. CONTACT US

Sojitz REIT Advisors K.K. (18-1, Shimbashi 1-chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0004, Japan) is the controller responsible for your Personal Information we collect and process.

If you have questions or concerns regarding the way in which your personal information has been used, please contact cpd@sojitz-sra.com.

We are committed to working with you to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy. If, however, you believe that we have not been able to assist with your complaint or concern, you have the right to make a complaint to the data protection authority in your country.

8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

We may modify or update this privacy notice from time to time.

If we change this privacy notice, we will notify you of the changes. Where changes to this privacy notice will have a fundamental impact on the nature of the processing or otherwise have a substantial impact on you, we will give you sufficient advance notice so that you have the opportunity to exercise your rights.

このページの先頭へ